Booster Pack · OP01 · December 2022
Romance Dawn card list & prices
- Cards
- 256
- Most valuable
- $3,999
- Median card
- $1.06
- Whole set
- $19,866
Most valuable Romance Dawn cards
Every Romance Dawn card
In card number order, each followed by its alternate versions. Near-mint market prices in US dollars.
Roronoa Zoro$3.28
Roronoa Zoro$660
Roronoa Zoro$119
Trafalgar Law$1.66
Trafalgar Law$456
Monkey.D.Luffy$15.00
Monkey.D.Luffy$1,023
Usopp$0.29
Usopp$152
Usopp$475
Uta$0.39
Uta$37.13
Uta$7.96
Uta$11.14
Otama$0.32
Otama$0.49
Otama$1.04
Otama$6.68
Otama$13.00
Otama$20.68
Otama$21.77
Caribou$0.07
Cavendish$0.08
Cavendish$3.16
Carrot$0.16
Komachiyo$0.07
Gordon$0.11
Sai$0.08
Sanji$2.00
Sanji$75.79
Sanji$230
Sanji$16.84
Sanji$17.86
Jinbe$0.15
Jinbe$7.50
Tony Tony.Chopper$1.23
Tony Tony.Chopper$154
Nami$4.89
Nami$451
Nami$4.78
Nami$539
Nami$2,029
Nami$491
Nami$88.05
Nami$71.39
Nami$0.96
Nico Robin$0.38
Nico Robin$421
Nico Robin$19.87
Nico Robin$70.74
Hajrudin$0.07
Bartolomeo$0.08
Hyogoro$0.13
Franky$0.16
Franky$31.86
Franky$5.70
Franky$13.19
Franky$0.43
Franky$12.18
Brook$0.22
Brook$14.90
Marco$0.08
Monkey.D.Luffy$2.68
Monkey.D.Luffy$234
Monkey.D.Luffy$62.83
Roronoa Zoro$3.31
Roronoa Zoro$241
Roronoa Zoro$1.34
Roronoa Zoro$727
Roronoa ZoroNo price yet
Gum-Gum Fire-Fist Pistol Red Hawk$0.47
Round Table$0.46
Green Star Rafflesia$0.08
Radical Beam!!$0.49
Radical Beam!!$2.05
Radical Beam!!$0.40
Radical Beam!!$5.31
In Two Years!! At the Sabaody Archipelago!!$1.08
In Two Years!! At the Sabaody Archipelago!!$127
Kouzuki Oden$0.29
Kouzuki Oden$79.78
Ashura Doji$0.11
Izo$0.20
Izo$0.33
Izo$1.99
Izo$7.29
Izo$1.10
Izo$7.23
Izo$0.53
Izo$5.55
Inuarashi$0.10
Inuarashi$3.06
Okiku$0.71
Okiku$43.02
Okiku$0.99
Okiku$6.42
Okiku$2.63
Okiku$10.34
Otsuru$0.07
Kawamatsu$0.07
Kanjuro$0.05
Killer$0.30
Killer$0.10
Killer$0.26
KillerNo price yet
Killer$0.89
Kin'emon$0.50
Kin'emon$5.51
Kouzuki Momonosuke$0.50
Kouzuki Momonosuke$0.22
Kouzuki Momonosuke$0.97
Kouzuki Momonosuke$8.67
Kouzuki Momonosuke$16.72
Kouzuki Momonosuke$0.30
Kouzuki Momonosuke$4.00
Komurasaki$0.11
Shinobu$0.09
Shachi$0.06
Jean Bart$0.07
Denjiro$0.20
Trafalgar Law$0.54
Trafalgar Law$59.19
Trafalgar Law$226
Trafalgar Law$15.08
Nekomamushi$0.09
Nekomamushi$2.79
Bepo$0.20
Penguin$0.13
Eustass"Captain"Kid$1.74
Eustass"Captain"Kid$25.00
Eustass"Captain"Kid$69.25
Eustass"Captain"Kid$6.25
Raizo$0.09
Raizo$0.05
Raizo$0.13
Raizo$1.49
Raizo$12.25
Raizo$0.35
Wire$0.08
X.Drake$0.49
You Can Be My Samurai!!$0.75
You Can Be My Samurai!!$1.00
You Can Be My Samurai!!$1.55
Demon Face$0.10
Paradise Waterfall$0.93
Paradise Waterfall$8.57
Punk Gibson$0.31
BE-BENG!!$0.08
Donquixote Doflamingo$0.44
Donquixote Doflamingo$241
Donquixote Doflamingo$3.99
Kaido$0.43
Kaido$126
Crocodile$0.34
Crocodile$131
Arlong$0.13
Alvida$0.17
Alvida$8.99
Vergo$0.18
Krieg$0.07
Crocodile$9.35
Gecko Moria$0.21
Caesar Clown$0.17
Dracule Mihawk$0.88
Dracule Mihawk$49.27
Dracule Mihawk$0.53
Dracule Mihawk$13.90
Dracule MihawkNo price yet
Jinbe$0.21
Smiley$0.07
Donquixote Doflamingo$18.74
Donquixote Doflamingo$79.84
Donquixote Doflamingo$0.50
Bartholomew Kuma$0.25
Pacifista$0.23
Bellamy$0.25
Perona$0.62
Perona$28.96
Perona$500
PeronaNo price yet
Boa Hancock$1.10
Boa Hancock$129
Boa Hancock$996
Boa Hancock$3.00
Boa Hancock$53.26
Ms. All Sunday$0.87
Ms. All Sunday$12.04
Miss Doublefinger(Zala)$0.10
Mocha$0.13
Monet$0.14
Mr.1(Daz.Bonez)$0.09
Mr.2.Bon.Kurei(Bentham)$0.16
Mr.2.Bon.Kurei(Bentham)$15.21
Mr.3(Galdino)$0.10
Overheat$0.15
OverheatNo price yet
Officer Agents$0.08
Desert Spada$0.36
Crescent Cutlass$0.07
Baroque Works$0.17
King$0.36
King$80.55
Urashima$0.08
Ulti$0.25
Ulti$12.42
Ulti$1.25
Kaido$3.41
Kaido$28.88
KaidoNo price yet
Kyoshirou$0.13
King$0.59
King$10.32
Queen$0.21
Queen$5.44
Kurozumi Orochi$0.23
Kurozumi Semimaru$0.15
Kurozumi Higurashi$0.15
Sasaki$0.17
Sasaki$17.23
Sasaki$1.51
Jack$0.19
Jack$5.94
Scratchmen Apoo$0.08
Speed$0.10
Bao Huang$0.06
Basil Hawkins$0.16
Babanuki$0.08
Hitokiri Kamazo$0.14
Hitokiri Kamazo$2.73
Who's.Who$0.10
Who's.Who$2.76
Fukurokuju$0.08
Black Maria$0.17
Page One$0.22
Holedem$0.07
X.Drake$0.18
X.Drake$1.39
X.DrakeNo price yet
Elephant's Marchoo$0.17
Artificial Devil Fruit SMILE$0.13
Sheep's Horn$0.11
Ulti-Mortar$0.13
Thunder Bagua$2.19
Shanks$8.01
Shanks$76.50
Shanks$3,999
Shanks$2.78
Shanks$28.56
Shanks$1,222
ShanksNo price yet
Yamato$4.96
Yamato$124
Yamato$190
Yamato$3.29
Yamato$38.34
Yamato$1,700
Romance Dawn questions
What is the most valuable Romance Dawn card?
Shanks OP01-120 Manga Alt Art is the most valuable Romance Dawn card right now, with a near-mint market price of $3,999. Next come Nami OP01-016 Manga Alt Art ($2,029) and Yamato OP01-121 Treasure Cup Stamp ($1,700).
How many cards are in Romance Dawn?
Romance Dawn (OP01) has 121 card numbers. Counting alternate arts, manga rares and other versions, BountyScope lists 256 different cards for the set.
When was Romance Dawn released?
Romance Dawn (OP01) was released on December 2, 2022.
How much are Romance Dawn cards worth?
The average market price of a Romance Dawn card is $80.10, but half of them are worth $1.06 or less: most of the value sits in a few alt arts and secret rares. All 248 priced cards together come to about $19,866.
How do I check what my Romance Dawn cards are worth?
Find the card in the list below or search for its name or number (printed at the bottom right, e.g. OP01-120). Or scan it with the BountyScope app, which also tells alternate arts apart from the regular card.